Cobh - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
Mulcahy Steel Under 21 A Football Championship | ||||||||
03/12/2023 | ||||||||
Glanmire | 7-12 | vs | 0-4 | Cobh | Final / "Winner on the Day" applies | |||
Referee : Pa O’Driscoll Venue : Glenville | ||||||||
19/11/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 1-9 | vs | 2-5 | Midleton | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Brian Murphy Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
22/10/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 3-6 | vs | 3-15 | Glanmire | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Brian Murphy Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
08/10/2023 | ||||||||
Aghada | 2-9 | vs | 2-9 | Cobh | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Shane Hodgins Venue : Rostellan | ||||||||
Mulcahy Steel Under 21 B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
26/11/2023 | ||||||||
St Catherines | - | vs | - | Cobh | Conceded by Cobh | |||
Referee : Anthony O Regan (Youghal) Venue : Ballynoe | ||||||||
02/11/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 0-14 | vs | 1-19 | Castlelyons | Group 3 Round 1 | |||
Referee : Brian Murphy Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship | ||||||||
29/09/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 0-12 | vs | 2-12 | St Itas | Semi-Final 'A' / | |||
Referee : Brian Murphy Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
01/09/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 1-19 | vs | 2-13 | Fr O Neills | Round 3 Group 1 | |||
Referee : Eoin Coleman Venue : Castlemartyr | ||||||||
13/08/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 0-22 | vs | 1-16 | Killeagh | Round 2 Group 1 | |||
Referee : Shane Hodgins Venue : Dungourney | ||||||||
Michael O'Connor Motor Factors Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
06/09/2023 | ||||||||
Russell Rovers | 2-11 | vs | 1-9 | Cobh | Playoff / "Winner on the Day" applies | |||
Referee : Arthur Murphy Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
18/08/2023 | ||||||||
Erins Own | - | vs | - | Cobh | Conceded by Erins Own | |||
Referee : Brian Murphy Venue : TBC | ||||||||
14/07/2023 | ||||||||
St Catherines | 1-8 | vs | 0-8 | Cobh | Round 2 Group 2 | |||
Referee : Gavin O’Brien Venue : Lisgoold | ||||||||
01/07/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | - | vs | - | Russell Rovers | Void match | |||
Referee : Cathal McAllister Venue : Rostellan | ||||||||
Junior C Hurling Championship | ||||||||
01/10/2023 | ||||||||
Carraig na bhFear | 3-15 | vs | 0-17 | Cobh | Semi-Final 'B' / "Winner on the day" applies | |||
Referee : Shane Hodgins Venue : Rathcormac | ||||||||
17/09/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 2-17 | vs | 1-19 | Dungourney | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Pa Beausang Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
03/09/2023 | ||||||||
St Catherines | - | vs | - | Cobh | Conceded by St Catherines | |||
Referee : Paudie O Brien Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
26/08/2023 | ||||||||
Killeagh | 1-15 | vs | 0-15 | Cobh | Group 3 Round 2 | |||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup) | ||||||||
11/06/2023 | ||||||||
Sarsfields | - | vs | - | Cobh | Void match | |||
Venue : Riverstown | ||||||||
06/06/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 0-17 | vs | 1-8 | Fr O Neills | Round 4 / refixed from 16/4 (postponed due to fog) | |||
Referee : Shane Hodgins Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
27/05/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 1-17 | vs | 0-14 | St Itas | Round 6 | |||
Referee : David Butler Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
13/05/2023 | ||||||||
Killeagh | 0-18 | vs | 0-18 | Cobh | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Niall O’Neill Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
29/04/2023 | ||||||||
Carrigtwohill | 2-12 | vs | 1-13 | Cobh | Round 3 / re-fixed from 31/3 | |||
Referee : Pa Beausang Venue : Carrigtwohill | ||||||||
17/03/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | - | vs | - | Bride Rovers | Conceded by Bride Rovers | |||
Referee : David Butler Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
05/03/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 1-12 | vs | 0-25 | Carraig na bhFear | Round 1 / 2022 JHL Div.1 Final | |||
Referee : Michael Walsh Venue : Rathcormac | ||||||||
JFL Div 3 (Patrick O Mahony Cup) | ||||||||
19/05/2023 | ||||||||
Carraig na bhFear | 0-16 | vs | 1-5 | Cobh | Semi-Final 2 | |||
Referee : Johnny O’Connell Venue : Carrignavar | ||||||||
03/05/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 3-14 | vs | 0-4 | Glenville B | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Pa Beausang Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
21/04/2023 | ||||||||
Lisgoold | 0-5 | vs | 1-14 | Cobh | Round 4 / Venue Change | |||
Referee : David Butler Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
17/04/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 1-11 | vs | 0-7 | Midleton | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Brian Murphy Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
26/03/2023 | ||||||||
Russell Rovers | 3-8 | vs | 2-4 | Cobh | Round 2 / Venue Change | |||
Referee : David Butler Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
JHL Div 4 | ||||||||
23/05/2023 | ||||||||
Bride Rovers | 0-18 | vs | 2-8 | Cobh | Round 6 / Venue Change | |||
Referee : Johnny O’Connell Venue : Pynes Field Rathcormac | ||||||||
14/05/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 2-16 | vs | 4-8 | Erins Own | Round 5 | |||
Referee : David Butler Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
14/04/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 1-14 | vs | 1-17 | Dungourney | Round 4 / Time change | |||
Referee : David Butler Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
02/04/2023 | ||||||||
Cobh | 0-9 | vs | 2-17 | Midleton | Round 3 | |||
Referee : David Butler Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
19/03/2023 | ||||||||
Lisgoold | - | vs | - | Cobh | Conceded by Lisgoold | |||
Referee : Pa O’Driscoll Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
03/03/2023 | ||||||||
Killeagh | 0-15 | vs | 1-9 | Cobh | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Killeagh |